ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVFRACHT - IMO 6714031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOVFRACHTAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:6714031Hits:3,637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
SOVFRACHT ISTANBUL ROADS AUGUST 1984

IMO Added 6714031 26,031grt Built 1967 bu Alang 1997
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta Trident
IMO:6714031
Former name(s):
- Sovfracht (Until 1990 Oct)
- Magdi (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:43,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Delta Trident
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!