ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pittsburg - IMO 9045792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PittsburgAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045792Hits:932
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 31-10-'02

Renamed: Green Brazil -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Brazil
IMO:9045792
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309681000
Callsign:C6WH6
Former name(s):
- Pittsburg (Until 2005 Dec)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°52’17.34” N, 75°4’58.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 173° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Ec Pbo
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 07:00:20 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 9th, 07:00:07 UTCEc Pbo
2017 December 24th, 09:00:39 UTCMa Aga
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:06 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2017 December 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 6th, 12:00:10 UTCDz Mos
2017 November 28th, 00:00:01 UTCNl Har
2017 November 17th, 11:00:23 UTCDzmos
2017 November 9th, 17:30:36 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 4th, 12:00:24 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
Green Brazil
© Vladimir Knyaz
Green Brasil
© Willem Oldenburg
Crystal Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!