ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CT STAR - IMO 7917575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CT STARAdded:Oct 26, 2006
Captured:November 19, 2005IMO:7917575Hits:478
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Chemical Tanker CT STAR passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 19.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7917575 | Call Sign: 9HXH7 | Class: DNV | Flag: Malta/Valletta |
GT 6.060 | NT 3.120 | dwt 8.790 | Liquid Cargo 10.107 m³
Loa 126,65 m | Lpp 122,60 m | Br. 19,41 m | Draught 6,96 m | Depth 8,75 m |
Engine: Sulzer | 14,25 kts |
built Oskarshamns Varv AB, Oskarshamn/Sweden - yard no. 432 – Keellaying 20.08.1979 – Launching 16.01.1980 - Completion 23.04.1981 |
Owner: Chemtrans KS, Skärhamn/Sweden | Manager : Vestland Marine Sp.z o.o, Gdynia/Poland
Historical data:
OT SULPHUR (1981-1983)
SULPHUR (1983-1986)
STENA SULPHUR (1986-1987)
CT STAR (1987-2006)
HAVI TRADER (2006-2009)
EYLEN (2009-2011)
06.01.2011 broken up Alang
13.01.2011 beached (R.L. Kalthia Shipbreaking)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eylen
IMO:7917575
Former name(s):
- Havi Trader (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ct Star (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sulphur (Until 1993 Apr)
- Stena Sulphur (Until 1987)
- Ot Sulphur (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,060 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
Builder (*):Oskarshamnsvarvet
Oskarshamn, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVI TRADER
© Marcus-S
STENA SULPHUR
© pieter melissen
OT SULPHUR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!