ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BRADLEY - IMO 9264271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:CAPE BRADLEYAdded:Oct 20, 2019
Captured:October 18, 2019IMO:9264271Hits:36
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshall is. registered tanker, built in 2004.
39999grt.
176m x 31m.
passing close to Malta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bradley
IMO:9264271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001963
Callsign:V7FK7
Former name(s):
- J.shartava (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,108 tons
Summer DWT:35,159 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’16.56” N, 23°42’17.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 19:30:10 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 8th, 20:00:14 UTCTarragona F.o.
2018 July 30th, 15:00:08 UTCTuapse
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCF.o. Drifting Area
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:12 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 July 11th, 08:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 5th, 05:00:17 UTCMalta Opl
2018 June 27th, 05:00:14 UTCOpl Skikda
2018 June 6th, 14:00:36 UTCTbc
2018 May 19th, 23:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Cape Bradley
© Patrick Deenik
Cape Bradley
© Patrick Deenik
CAPE BRADLEY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!