ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yaqui - IMO 8307806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:YaquiAdded:Oct 21, 2019
Captured:IMO:8307806Hits:87
Location:Tocopilla, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At the port of Tocopilla, Chile.

IMO Nº: 8307806

Renamed: Gem of Paradip

Class: Indian Shipping Register
Ex Names: Sanko Venus, 1992 Yaqui
Ex Flags: Liberia, Cyprus
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Call Sign: AUGR
Flag: India
Port of Register: Mumbai
Managers / Owners: West Asia Maritime Ltd.

Cargo handling: Cranes 4 x 25 tons

DWT: 41.090
GRT: 24.127
NRT: 13.019

LOA: 185,20 Mts
Lpp: 176,03 Mts
B: 29,53 Mts
D: 15,83 Mts
Freeboard: 4.730,00 mm
Draught: 11,10 Mts

Ship’s Yard: Oshima Shipbuilding of Saikai, Japan
Hull Nº: 10082
Date ordered: 1 March 1983
Keel laid: 6 March 1984
Date of launch: 30 June 1984
Date of delivery: 19 September 1984

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Sumitomo
Ship’s service speed: 13,00 Knots
Engine number of cylinders: 6
Engine power: 6.377 kW
Engine stroke: 580 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem Of Paradip
IMO:8307806
Flag:India
MMSI:419525000
Callsign:AUGR
Former name(s):
- Yaqui (Until 1998 Dec)
- Sanko Venus (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,127 tons
Summer DWT:41,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gem Of Paradip
© stuurmann
Gem Of Paradip
© stuurmann
Gem Of Paradip
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :