ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLUB HARMONY - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:CLUB HARMONYAdded:Oct 21, 2019
Captured:May 03, 2012IMO:6910544Hits:583
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
From the time when she had a very short gig doing Korea - Japan cruises, seen here westbound in Kanmon Straits.
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL JOHNSON
© Paul T
COSTA MARINA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA MARINA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
lappino on Oct 21, 2019 14:57 (5 months ago)
I remember when I first learned about her "original" look, it blew my mind...

Cheers

Vlad
rd77 on Oct 21, 2019 11:22 (5 months ago)
These were attractive conversions, a pity their career was cut short.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!