ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EQUATOR JEWEL - IMO 7024081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:EQUATOR JEWELAdded:Oct 21, 2019
Captured:March 05, 1992IMO:7024081Hits:94
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Equator Jewel passing Singapore.
Built 1970 by van der Werf at Deest (335) as Plainsman


[Only photo of vessel on site with this name. DL]
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer 8
IMO:7024081
Flag:Cocos Islands
MMSI:523010208
Callsign:YDGI
Former name(s):
- G.h.pioneer 8 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Banju Mas (Until 2003 Apr)
- Equator Jewel (Until 1998 Nov)
- Jenwel (Until 1991)
- Mare Jada (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,338 tons
Summer DWT:1,763 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer 8
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mare Jada
© pieter melissen
MARE JADA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :