ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Consensus Reefer - IMO 8821864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Consensus ReeferAdded:Oct 21, 2019
Captured:IMO:8821864Hits:68
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At the port of Valparaiso, Chile.

Renamed: Viking Star

27 February 2012. Vessel scrapped at Alang.

IMO number : 8821864

Call Sign : C6TC9
Gross tonnage : 7239
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Star
IMO:8821864
Former name(s):
- Consensus Reefer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Schoener (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hornwave (Until 1992 Dec)
- Schoener (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,239 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNWAVE
© Frafo
Consensus Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Schoener
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!