ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNWAVE - IMO 8821864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HORNWAVEAdded:Oct 22, 2019
Captured:April 21, 1992IMO:8821864Hits:118
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hornwave leaving Hamburg
Built 1991 by Ysselwerf at Capelle a/d Ijssel (245)
Broken up 04.04.2012 at Sachana
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Star
IMO:8821864
Former name(s):
- Consensus Reefer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Schoener (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hornwave (Until 1992 Dec)
- Schoener (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,239 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Consensus Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Consensus Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Schoener
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!