ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dalian Star D - IMO 9324148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GWR52 [View profile]Title:Dalian Star DAdded:Oct 23, 2019
Captured:October 07, 2019IMO:9324148Hits:123
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Dalian Star D IMO:9324148 Bulker , built by MITSUI ENGINEERING & SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD., CHIBA WORKS in 2007, in the Estuary of the St Charles River Quebec, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalian Star D
IMO:9324148
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004772
Callsign:V7YZ6
Former name(s):
- Dalian Star (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,199 tons
Summer DWT:56,010 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’14.74” N, 23°36’20.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:9th Dec 2021
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:22 UTCGn Cky
2018 July 5th, 19:00:49 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 July 5th, 19:00:39 UTCSkagen
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCMukran
2018 June 19th, 14:00:36 UTCOff Skaw
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:10 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCGn Kmr
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCGn Cky
2018 February 20th, 05:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 30th, 12:00:51 UTCUa Ods
More Of This Ship
DALIAN STAR D
© Dennis Mortimer
DALIAN STAR D
© 3LPX
DALIAN STAR D
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!