ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSIGLOMEN - IMO 6813124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TSIGLOMENAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:6813124Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TSIGLEMEN RIVER SCHELDT AUG 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Simba
IMO:6813124
Former name(s):
- Kupiskis (Until 1996)
- El Billy 1 (Until 1995 Dec)
- Utena (Until 1995 Jun)
- Tsiglomen (Until 1992)
- Daisy I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSIGLOMEN
© Mike Griffiths
UTENA
© Joerg Seyler
Tsiglomen
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!