ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TULA - IMO 6912956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TULAAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6912956Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TULA TURKU FINLAND JULY 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Iokasti
IMO:6912956
Former name(s):
- Tula (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,323 tons
Summer DWT:12,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TULA
© Mike Griffiths
Tula
© StefanFoerst
TULA
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 16, 2011 21:11 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union dry-cargo vessel TULA the Baltic Shipping Company.
M/V TULA type IRKUTSK (project B-17).
Built in Warnowwerft, DDR: 1969
Call sign: U Y D N
Deadweight: 12,530 t
Cargo capacity: 10,950 t
Output: 9,600 b.h.p.
Speed: 16.5 kn
Flag: USSR, 1991 - Russia
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (Established in 1835), 1991 - Saint-Petersburg.
Sisterships:
IRKUTSK (Built in 1968, IMO 6806901, deadweight 12,530 t, BLASCO, Odessa)
ISMAIL (Built in 1968, IMO 6905692, deadweight 12,530 t, BLASCO, Odessa)
IZHORA (Built in 1968, IMO 6905680, deadweight 12,530 t, BLASCO, Odessa)
TULA (Built in 1969, call sign U Y D N, deadweight 12,530 t, BSC, Leningrad)
KARAGANDA (Built in 1969, call sign U Y D O, deadweight 12,530 t, BSC, Leningrad)
SANT YAGO DE CUBA (Built in 1969, call sign U U P F, deadweight 12,882 t, BSC, Leningrad)
AKADEMIK FILATOV (Built in 1969, call sign U P B Z, deadweight 12,898 t, BSC, Leningrad)
AKADEMIK YURIEV (Built in 1969, call sign U P B V, deadweight 12,898 t, BSC, Leningrad)
AKADEMIK RYKACHEV (Built in 1969, call sign U P A H, deadweight 12,898 t, BSC, Leningrad)
AKADEMIK SHUKHOV (Built in 1969, call sign U P A R, deadweight 13,318 t, BSC, Leningrad)
AKADEMIK I. ORBELI (Built in 1970, call sign U T U N, deadweight 13,318 t, BSC, Leningrad)
PROFESSOR N. BARANSKY (Built in 1970, call sign U T U O, deadweight 12,898 t, BSC, Leningrad)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!