ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIYA BARSOVA - IMO 8113346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VALERIYA BARSOVAAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113346Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VALERIYA BARSOVA TILBURY JUNE 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental
IMO:8113346
Former name(s):
- Sheringham (Until 2000)
- Valeriya Barsova (Until 1996 Oct)
- Athenian Zoe (Until 1986)
- Athenian Anna (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:15,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALERIYA BARSOVA
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!