ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gerda - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GerdaAdded:Oct 28, 2019
Captured:August 04, 2019IMO:9279410Hits:109
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Netherlands flag, built 2004, gross tons 2506
in the baltic sea between Estonia and Finland,
CO2 tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’57.67” N, 12°34’31.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Sku
Arrival:16th Nov 2020
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 17:00:41 UTCTilbury
2018 August 30th, 05:00:56 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 28th, 10:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 August 26th, 05:00:34 UTCSluiskil Nl
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 21st, 09:30:38 UTCMontoir,france
2018 August 19th, 15:00:18 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 16th, 16:00:48 UTCTilbury,u.k
More Of This Ship
Flinterbaltica
© simonwp
GERDA
© Poul Erik Olsen
GERDA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!