ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEAK OSLO - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PEAK OSLOAdded:Oct 31, 2019
Captured:October 31, 2019IMO:8416798Hits:60
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Flag Cook Islands / Avatiu. Built 1985 / Tille Scheepsbouw BV,Koostertille. GT 1543 tdw 2376 TEU 96 L 87,65 B 11,1 D 3,92. Propulsion 1 x Deutz SBV6M 628 1128 kw / 1000 rpm, 2 x Deutz F5L413 112 kw/ 70 kVA / 2500 rpm. bow thruster Scania DS 11 244kw speed loaded 9 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’52.93” N, 11°50’32.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 150° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:4th Feb 2020
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 8th, 00:00:30 UTCImmingham
2018 September 13th, 21:30:39 UTCRouen
2018 September 1st, 06:00:20 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 15th, 17:00:15 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 6th, 08:00:50 UTCKolding
2018 August 1st, 01:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 29th, 13:00:01 UTCEgersund/ryttervik/
2018 July 19th, 07:30:51 UTCHusum
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCKarmoy
More Of This Ship
Peak Oslo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Peak Oslo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Peak Oslo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!