ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKHISAR - IMO 9237149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AKHISARAdded:Nov 01, 2019
Captured:October 30, 2019IMO:9237149Hits:168
Location:Algiers, Algeria
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALGIERS ON 30.10.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Sadan Bayraktar
IMO:9237149
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000653
Callsign:TCRB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2002)
- Sadan Bayraktar (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,886 tons
Summer DWT:8,081 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’38.4” N, 0°38’8.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:24th Jun 2020
19:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:05 UTCDzorn
2018 October 6th, 13:00:35 UTCGhazaouet
2018 August 27th, 06:20:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 6th, 00:30:36 UTCCastellon
2018 July 31st, 12:15:42 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 26th, 10:30:20 UTCAlger
2018 July 19th, 09:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCOran
2018 June 23rd, 18:20:44 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 13th, 19:00:33 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
AKHISAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SADAN BAYRAKTAR
© Jerzy Rakowski
SADAN BAYRAKTAR
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Nov 01, 2019 11:10 (8 months ago)
AKHISAR - 9237149
https://www.marinetraffic.com/en/photos/of/ships/shipid:335090/shipname:AKHISAR/#forward
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!