ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP INNOVATOR - IMO 9064877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP INNOVATORAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064877Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALONGSIDE THAMESPORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:9064877
Former name(s):
- Northern Faith (Until 2012 Dec)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2005 Jul)
- Contship Innovator (Until 2004 Aug)
- Northern Faith (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ville De Libra (Until 2002 Jan)
- Northern Faith (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN FAITH
© Mariner67
NORTHERN FAITH
© Mariner67
NORTHERN FAITH
© WARTSILA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!