ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW TRADER - IMO 9306548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BW TRADERAdded:Nov 01, 2019
Captured:August 01, 2019IMO:9306548Hits:47
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW TRADER
Built: 2006 Daewoo Shipbuilding & HI, Okpo Shipyard - South Korea.
Gt: 46632 t: Nt: 15461 t. Mdwt: 53151 t.
Loa. 224,50 m. Br. 36,00 m.
Main engine: 21442 Bhp. Sulzer.
Flag: Singapore.
Ex. Berge Trader (07).
01/08-2019 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Trader
IMO:9306548
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565593000
Callsign:9VEY7
Former name(s):
- Berge Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,632 tons
Summer DWT:52,160 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’1.96” N, 104°28’18.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 61° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Soyo
Arrival:15th Sep 2019
01:30:51 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 08:00:39 UTCSuape
2018 August 6th, 19:00:36 UTCBalboa
2018 August 5th, 19:00:38 UTCCristobal
2018 July 25th, 00:01:40 UTCHouston
2018 July 19th, 08:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 July 19th, 08:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 July 19th, 08:00:44 UTCHoustml
2018 July 19th, 08:00:44 UTCHoustldelgada
2018 July 19th, 08:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 July 19th, 08:00:43 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BW TRADER & BW ODIN
© Ron van de Velde
BW Trader
© Daniel27
BW Trader
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!