ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD CARIBBEAN - IMO 8920270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD CARIBBEANAdded:Nov 04, 2019
Captured:August 14, 1993IMO:8920270Hits:70
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nedlloyd Caribbean running down the River Elbe from Hamburg
Built 1991 by Bodewes Volharding at Foxhol (308)
Foundered 18.10.2010 in the Chinese Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Dili Star
IMO:8920270
Former name(s):
- Thor Harmon (Until 2009 Jul)
- Harmon (Until 2007 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,641 tons
Summer DWT:3,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR HARMON
© har
THOR HARMON
© har
HARMON
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :