ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGARI - IMO 9279513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:LIGARIAdded:Nov 05, 2019
Captured:October 29, 2019IMO:9279513Hits:222
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Adang bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Ligari
IMO:9279513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256317000
Callsign:9HQY8
Former name(s):
- Star Of Emirates (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Hamburg Harmony (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,583 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°23’53.43” S, 114°10’38.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 10° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Id Tab
Arrival:18th Nov 2019
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:19 UTCKamsar
2018 August 19th, 07:00:34 UTCBrest
2018 August 14th, 21:00:09 UTCLisbon
2018 July 12th, 10:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 06:00:46 UTCCape_passero
2018 May 15th, 20:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 16:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 8th, 16:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
LIGARI
© victor radio74
LIGARI
© victor radio74
LIGARI
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on Dec 02, 2019 09:10 (9 days ago)
Yes the scrubber was installed in May 2019, GT increased from 38,851 to 39,013.

Brgds,
Aleksi
victor radio74 on Dec 02, 2019 09:08 (9 days ago)
Just checked again photos in Marinetraffic,sorry you are right,seems changes in funnel/scrubbers
Pak Agen on Dec 02, 2019 09:05 (9 days ago)
thnak you for comment
sure this panamax bulker ligari
the cranes at portside fm crane barge ben glory
victor radio74 on Dec 02, 2019 08:54 (9 days ago)
Hi,guess this is wrong IMO/name,see other pics,looks like different vessel
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :