ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Klaverbank - IMO 9518244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:KlaverbankAdded:Nov 07, 2019
Captured:November 06, 2019IMO:9518244Hits:53
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 06-11-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaverbank
IMO:9518244
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246134000
Callsign:PCJI
Former name(s):
- Iceborg (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,739 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’48.06” N, 14°41’12.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 238° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:16th Dec 2019
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:16 UTCRostock
2018 August 29th, 20:00:30 UTCOulu Finland
2018 August 29th, 20:00:08 UTCOulu
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 21st, 02:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 August 17th, 20:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 18:00:58 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 6th, 00:00:13 UTCGavle
2018 July 30th, 22:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 30th, 22:00:11 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Klaverbank
© Patrick Deenik
Klaverbank
© Patrick Deenik
Klaverbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :