ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ara - IMO 7035482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AraAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035482Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ara im Juli 93 auf der Elbe vor Hamburg

Baujahr: 1970
Bauwerft, Nummer: Scheel & Jöhnk, Hamburg 459
ex-Namen: Schwarzenberg, Ara, Sara, Ara, Janor
Länge: 76.9m
Breite: 12.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 1420 Tonnen
GT: 1939 Tonnen
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Constantza
IMO:7035482
Former name(s):
- Lady Maha (Until 2005 Mar)
- Naera (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hazem (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ami (Until 2002)
- Ara (Until 2001)
- Janor (Until 1995)
- Ara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:1,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARA
© Brian Brady
Ara
© simonwp
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!