ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA REITH - IMO 5216977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MAGDALENA REITHAdded:Nov 08, 2019
Captured:IMO:5216977Hits:332
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1959 Rendsburg built MAGDALENA REITH is seen passing Portishead outbound from Avonmouth for Baltimore exactly fifty years ago today, on 8th November 1969.

Later: 1972 SUN SANG - 79 NEW HERO

BU Shanghai 20.12.84
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hero
IMO:5216977
Former name(s):
- Sun Sang (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,033 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magdalena Reith
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :