ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAI AN - IMO 7017686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:HUAI ANAdded:Nov 08, 2019
Captured:October 12, 1991IMO:7017686Hits:372
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese HUAI AN is here seen at Shanghai in october 1991. One of many similar vessels built in Roumania for Chinese and Roumanian owners. HUAI AN was built in 1967, and renamed XING ZHONG MEN in 1995. Deleted from registers in 2011 due to lack of recent information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Zhong Men
IMO:7017686
Former name(s):
- Huai An (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!