ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANIS II - IMO 5146940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:ANIS IIAdded:Nov 08, 2019
Captured:November 19, 1986IMO:5146940Hits:87
Location:Canakkale, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anis II passing the Dardanelles
Built 1957 by Fikkers at Foxhol (90)
Vessel Identification
Name:Galaxy
IMO:5146940
Former name(s):
- Eliana (Until 1997)
- Naki Star Ii (Until 1997)
- Stephany (Until 1996 May)
- Ikaros Iv (Until 1996)
- Park (Until 1993)
- Anis Ii (Until 1987)
- Andromeda (Until 1976)
- Frans W (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anis II
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!