Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILM - IMO 5414270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:VILMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederique Leonie
Former name(s):
- Vilm (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Otto2310 on Feb 24, 2012 11:27 (4 years ago)
Does anybody know more about the history after having been sold to Vissick Maritime Inc. in Panama ? The vessel had been deleted in LR 1999/200. Does anybody know whether the vessel had been broken up or sunk ? If yes, where and when ? Any information is helpfull !
asnyk on Sep 04, 2009 15:03 (7 years ago)
One of 25 coasters Kumo 840 type (Nordstern) by Peene-Werft, Wolgast, East Germany.
rgds asnyk :-)
Arne Jürgens on Oct 13, 2006 17:36 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of these eastgerman built coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!