ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITSPRAY - IMO 6906165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:WHITSPRAYAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6906165Hits:972
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitspray
IMO:6906165
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003699
Former name(s):
- Bristolian (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:899 tons
Summer DWT:1,321 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRISTOLIAN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BRISTOLIAN
© Chris Howell
WHITSPRAY
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!