ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAS - IMO 7403146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:EASAdded:Nov 11, 2019
Captured:November 10, 2019IMO:7403146Hits:62
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Cyprus reg. tug
built in 1975
1191grt.
62m x 13m
Vessel Identification
Name:Eas
IMO:7403146
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209005000
Callsign:P3ZM4
Former name(s):
- Edt Protea (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Geco Sapphire (Until 2003 Feb 18)
- Sentinel (Until 1993 Jan)
- Edda Sun (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,191 tons
Summer DWT:1,630 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’26.9” N, 13°11’16.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:1st Oct 2019
13:30:56 UTC
Last update:
22 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 05:00:59 UTCLimasol
2018 July 29th, 05:00:41 UTCOffshore
2018 April 18th, 04:00:02 UTCLimassol
2018 April 8th, 16:00:35 UTCLimassol
2018 January 28th, 07:00:38 UTCHaifa
2018 January 28th, 07:00:34 UTCOffshore
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:37 UTCLimassol
2018 January 20th, 17:30:34 UTCOffshore
2018 January 17th, 15:00:40 UTCLimassol
2018 January 6th, 16:00:39 UTCOffshore
More Of This Ship
EAS
© STRIKE7
EAS
© STRIKE7
EAS
© Dennis Shaddick.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :