Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELITA - IMO 5410121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:ANGELITAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Built 1963
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Angelita (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,096 tons
Summer DWT:29,465 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jun 21, 2008 20:33 (8 years ago)
Hi Jantek,
A super black and white photo of this Norwegian bulker.
IMO 5410121
Name changed to Hera in 1978.
Arrived at Alang 18/02/86 for breaking
Kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!