ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYATT - IMO 9033074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:SYATTAdded:Nov 12, 2019
Captured:November 11, 2019IMO:9033074Hits:48
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1992 - Nagusi Hitachi, Shibushi
4737 gross
flag Panama
Ocean Grow Int.,Kaohsiung, Tw.
Vessel Identification
Name:Syatt
IMO:9033074
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373698000
Callsign:3FDE4
Former name(s):
- Japan Tuna No.3 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,737 tons
Summer DWT:5,895 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°34’49.65” S, 116°41’28.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 132° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Bahadopi
Arrival:9th Oct 2019
06:30:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 January 14th, 14:00:48 UTCKaoshiung
2017 October 16th, 10:00:27 UTCHigh Sea
2017 October 16th, 10:00:25 UTCKaoshiung
2017 April 29th, 10:00:38 UTCKaoshiung
2017 January 18th, 00:00:18 UTCKaoshiung
2016 November 12th, 08:00:33 UTCKaoshiung
2016 April 6th, 05:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 3rd, 06:00:05 UTCTaikchung
2016 March 26th, 07:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :