ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE BOSPORUS - IMO 9370185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:BLUE BOSPORUSAdded:Nov 12, 2019
Captured:November 07, 2019IMO:9370185Hits:53
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
built 2008 -Sanoyas Hishinomeisha, Kurashiki
41668 gross
flag Panama
Korea Line, Seoul
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus Ocean
IMO:9370185
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563135000
Callsign:9VBT7
Former name(s):
- Giant Sky (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,668 tons
Summer DWT:78,819 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’52.24” N, 103°41’12.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Botang>>sg Sin
Arrival:6th Nov 2019
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:59 UTCJpksm
2018 March 29th, 14:00:04 UTCAupwl
2018 March 13th, 06:30:04 UTCTobata
2018 March 5th, 03:00:02 UTCJpoip
2018 January 31st, 10:00:00 UTCAugld
2018 January 10th, 14:30:06 UTCJpngo
2017 December 26th, 17:00:57 UTCJpksm
2017 November 27th, 04:00:00 UTCCa Van
2017 October 4th, 13:00:00 UTCJp Ksm
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCJp Kzu
More Of This Ship
TAURUS OCEAN
© Pascal RITEAU
TAURUS OCEAN
© Christian Plagué
GIANT SKY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :