ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LOADING - IMO 9222601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:EVER LOADINGAdded:Nov 12, 2019
Captured:November 07, 2019IMO:9222601Hits:48
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
built 2001 - STX Busan
30447 gross
flag Panama
Opus sm, Odessa, Ukraine
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegis Fortune
IMO:9222601
Flag:India
MMSI:419000766
Callsign:AWBS
Former name(s):
- Baytur (Until 2013 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,447 tons
Summer DWT:52,261 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’54.42” N, 103°41’19.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Nov 2019
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:05 UTCRu Kzp
2018 August 11th, 14:00:40 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
BAYTUR
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
BAYTUR
© Paul Sullivan
BAYTUR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :