ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK SARYAN - IMO 7514880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK SARYANAdded:Nov 13, 2019
Captured:May 08, 1985IMO:7514880Hits:161
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Warnowwerft Typ Mercur I; 15,306 grt; 14,490 dwt; 712 TEU
Operator: USSR - Baltic Shipping Co, Leningrad.
Built: 1975 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde, Warnemünde, East Germany. Yard no: 451
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke H Cegielski-Sulzer 6RND90M of 17,400 bhp at 122 rpm. Speed: 20 knots
1993-IRENES SONG (Cypriot flag); 1996-TIGER BAY; 2000-SONG (Comoros flag)
2001-to breakers at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Song
IMO:7514880
Former name(s):
- Global Song (Until 2001 Jun)
- Tiger Bay (Until 2000 Nov)
- Irenes Song (Until 1996 Feb)
- Khudozhnik Saryan (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,459 tons
Summer DWT:14,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khudozhnik Saryan
© simonwp
KHUDOZHNIK SARYAN
© Mike Griffiths
KHUDOZHNIK SARYAN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :