ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stavik - IMO 5339327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Btn [View profile]Title:StavikAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5339327Hits:1,978
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aralda
IMO:5339327
Former name(s):
- Captain D.gerontas (Until 1969)
- Stavik (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,802 tons
Summer DWT:14,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!