ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTIC II - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NAUTIC IIAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102710Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Coming up river Elbe near Altenbruch bound for Hamburg on 08.07.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’23.27” N, 9°49’57.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 241° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Laspezia
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 03:00:32 UTCLaspezia
2018 January 15th, 03:00:31 UTCGenoa
2018 January 8th, 03:00:38 UTCItgit
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 31st, 22:00:02 UTCGrpir
2017 December 16th, 08:00:50 UTCItgit
2017 December 16th, 08:00:37 UTCLa Spezia
2017 December 16th, 08:00:33 UTCNaples
2017 December 15th, 11:00:38 UTCGenova
2017 December 8th, 05:00:08 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© vovashap
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!