ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA HOUSTON - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LIBRA HOUSTONAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 08.09.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’34.39” N, 8°7’34.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Deham>debrv
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 June 17th, 23:00:07 UTCBeant>deham
2018 June 13th, 10:00:31 UTCCosmr > Gbpor
2018 May 24th, 17:00:20 UTCBeant>pamit
2018 May 11th, 20:00:35 UTCDebrv > Beant
2018 May 9th, 13:00:24 UTCNlrtm > Debrv
2018 May 7th, 05:30:11 UTCGb Lon>nl Rot
2018 May 4th, 04:00:18 UTCCrmob > Iecork
2018 April 19th, 15:00:54 UTCPamit > Crlio
2018 April 18th, 05:00:32 UTCBzbgk > Pamit
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWBURY
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!