ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENCOMO - IMO 8119560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:BENCOMOAdded:Nov 15, 2019
Captured:May 08, 1985IMO:8119560Hits:971
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
2,280 grt; 4,231 dwt; refrigerated
Operated under the Panama flag by Fred Olsen & Co A/S, Oslo, Norway
Built 1982; fore-part by FEAB-Marstrandsverken, Marstrand, Sweden. Yard no. 158. After-part by Fosen M/V, Rissa, Norway. Yard no. 33
Main engine: vee-12-cylinder, four-stroke MaK 12M552AK of 12,000 bhp at 480 rpm. Speed: 20 knots
1999-GREEN AALESUND; 2002-broken-up after grounding Stolsholmen, off Haugesund, Norway 15/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Aalesund
IMO:8119560
Former name(s):
- Bencomo (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,182 tons
Summer DWT:4,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENCOMO
© pieter melissen
Green Alesund
© frode adolfsen
BENCOMO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :