ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIERBINTI - IMO 7806831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:FIERBINTIAdded:Nov 15, 2019
Captured:May 08, 1985IMO:7806831Hits:174
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
6,253 grt; 8,750 dwt
Operator: NAVROM - Romanian Maritime & Fluvial Navigation, Constantza, Romania
Built 1978 by Santierul Naval Galatz, Galatz, Romania. Yard no. 677
Main engine: five-cylinder, two-stroke H Cegielski-Sulzer 5RD68 of 6,100 bhp at 135 rpm. Service speed: 11.5 knots
1998-XENIA; 2007-to unknown breakers
Vessel Identification
Name:Xenia
IMO:7806831
Callsign:YQHH
Former name(s):
- Fierbinti (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fierbinti
© Frits Olinga
Fierbinti
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :