ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETONAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 08.09.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’2.99” N, 30°58’50.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 07:00:47 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 17th, 15:00:51 UTCOdessa
2017 July 14th, 17:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 05:00:31 UTCIzmit
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCBosperus
2017 May 21st, 17:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 12th, 05:00:29 UTCMersin
2017 March 17th, 14:00:30 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 8th, 17:00:40 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 October 31st, 03:30:07 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kyrenia
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!