ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTUR GROTTGER - IMO 7709899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:ARTUR GROTTGERAdded:Nov 16, 2019
Captured:May 08, 1985IMO:7709899Hits:410
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
13,024 grt; 17,064 dwt; 416 TEU
Operator: Polskie Linie Oceaniczne (Polish Ocean Lines), Gdynia, Poland
Built 1980 by Marine Industries Ltd, Sorel, Quebec, Canada. Yard no. 441
Main engine: eight-cylinder, two-stroke H Cegielski-Sulzer 8RND90 of 23,200 bhp at 122 rpm. Speed: 21.5 knots
1995-GLORIA I; 2002-to breakers at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria I
IMO:7709899
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gloria (Until 1993 Jan)
- Artur Grottger (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,827 tons
Summer DWT:21,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ARTUR GROTTGER
© pieter melissen
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!