ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. WILHELMSHAVEN - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:E.R. WILHELMSHAVENAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:919
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Close to delivery in Bremerhaven on 21.11.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°14’15.84” S, 178°38’39.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 95° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Ushnl
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
05:30:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 05:30:44 UTCUshnl
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCAusyd
2017 November 10th, 15:30:02 UTCEastern Holding B
2017 October 28th, 19:00:18 UTCSgsin Psa Terminal
2017 October 26th, 10:00:13 UTCSgsin Aespa
2017 October 25th, 08:00:39 UTCTuas Mega Yard
2017 October 12th, 12:00:08 UTCSgsin
2017 October 11th, 03:30:07 UTCSgpebga
2017 October 11th, 03:30:01 UTCSgpebga
2017 September 26th, 20:00:34 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!