ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Nov 18, 2019
Captured:October 03, 2019IMO:9210218Hits:228
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Hong Kong. Arrived early due to Typhoon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’7.24” S, 18°25’43.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 141° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Za Plz,port Elizabet
Arrival:23rd Jan 2020
02:45:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:51 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 11th, 04:30:10 UTCItliv Livorno
2018 September 9th, 05:00:18 UTCMcmon Monte Carlo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 September 6th, 05:00:52 UTCEsvlc Valencia
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN RENAISSANCE
© Michael Schindler
DELPHIN RENAISSANCE
© simonwp
AZAMARA QUEST
© CDH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!