Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFERATZ - IMO 5011822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ALFERATZAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gevo 1
Former name(s):
- Vasil Drumev (Until 1980)
- Alferatz (Until 1970)
- Allobrogia (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,205 tons
Summer DWT:9,567 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!