ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Passaden - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:PassadenAdded:Nov 19, 2019
Captured:April 01, 2006IMO:8917728Hits:720
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’3.52” N, 55°17’17.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Al Hamriyh Dubai
Arrival:18th Sep 2021
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 23:00:07 UTCSfax
2018 April 30th, 12:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 9th, 06:00:43 UTCTartous
2018 January 20th, 06:00:03 UTCSfax
2018 January 8th, 21:00:44 UTCIt Mdc
2018 January 5th, 06:00:07 UTCSavona
2018 January 1st, 23:00:21 UTCVilanova
2017 December 15th, 18:00:48 UTCAgusta
2017 December 7th, 14:00:50 UTCChioggia
2017 November 30th, 21:00:16 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
SERENO
© Manfred
SERENO
© Manfred
JAOHAR LIVIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ChasB46 on Nov 20, 2019 16:36 (1 year ago)
Can you advise on scanner you are using? Thank you in advance.
simonwp on Nov 20, 2019 15:49 (1 year ago)
I switched to digital in 2014, and scanned all my slides. I'm now working through them, sorting them, cataloguing them, and posting any suitable one here.
Axel Huettemann on Nov 19, 2019 19:48 (1 year ago)
Thanks for sharing these rather vintage captures!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!