ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Judith Borchard - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Judith BorchardAdded:Nov 20, 2019
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9237369Hits:48
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Judith Borchard sailing from Dublin port
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’23.11” N, 23°31’25.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:24th May 2020
15:30:21 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:30:31 UTCEs Sct
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:45 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 28th, 04:00:12 UTCEs Fue
2018 August 27th, 08:00:08 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 26th, 16:00:13 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 21st, 05:00:16 UTCEs Fue
2018 August 20th, 06:00:06 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 10th, 04:00:45 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 29th, 07:00:35 UTCMa Aga
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
Anne Sophie Dede
© simonwp
MOVEON
© Giwrgos Mertis
MOVEON
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!