ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANONA IPSA - IMO 9270830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ANONA IPSAAdded:Nov 21, 2019
Captured:August 02, 2018IMO:9270830Hits:116
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9270830
Call Sign: V7CZ3
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 21932
Deadweight: 24279 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 196.34m 27.93m
Year Built: 2004
Status: Decommissioned or Lost
Vessel Identification
Name:Anona Ipsa
IMO:9270830
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005352
Callsign:V7CZ3
Former name(s):
- Nina Rickmers (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Rio Grande (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Apl Kobe (Until 2007 Jan 29)
- Nina Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,932 tons
Summer DWT:24,279 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANONA IPSA
© Viktor
ANONA IPSA
© Viktor
ANONA IPSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!