ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORHOV - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PORHOVAdded:Nov 21, 2019
Captured:November 20, 2019IMO:7612474Hits:156
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante breakwater, Sagunto Port on 20/11/2019.
Call Sign : 5VDM4
MMSI : 671623000
Gross tonnage : 1.926, DWT : 2.554, LDT : 1.284
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Togo 🇹🇬
Dimensions : 95,00 x 13,21 x 4,00 m
TEU : 83, Bale : 3.475 m≥
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 6NVDS48A-2U _ hp.: 870, Kw.: 640, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oy Laivateollisuus Ab - Turku (FIN). Yard No. 324
Standard design : Baltiyskiy 95
Name of ship : PORHOV, 2008/05.
Former name : Baltiyskiy-105, 1979/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’7.38” N, 0°12’20.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 168° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:35 UTCRostov On Don
2018 August 8th, 00:00:35 UTCVarna
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCTrapani
2018 May 28th, 08:00:40 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 11th, 12:08:00 UTCRostov
2018 May 5th, 14:00:21 UTCEregli
2018 March 21st, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 March 12th, 00:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:27 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Porhov
© Lars Staal
PORHOV
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
PORHOV
© GEOFF HOATHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!