ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKACIA - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Lora [View profile]Title:AKACIAAdded:Nov 21, 2019
Captured:November 15, 2019IMO:9315020Hits:79
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Portugal, Callsign CQIF, Built 2004
LOA 149 m, beam 22 m, Gt 11662 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’35.42” N, 22°21’20.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:28th Jan 2020
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 03:10:03 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 14:30:06 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 8th, 03:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 06:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SWAN
© Michael Schindler
Baltic Swan
© simonwp
AKACIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!