ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUSTAV - IMO 8326967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:GUSTAVAdded:Nov 22, 2019
Captured:July 24, 1993IMO:8326967Hits:149
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Gustav at Thyboron/Denmark
Built 1963 by Arhus Flydedok (119)
Broken up 1995 at Odense
Vessel Identification
Name:Gustav
IMO:8326967
Former name(s):
- Sydhavn (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:411 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!