ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO - IMO 5050828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BRAVOAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5050828Hits:1,281
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES 60'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Managro
IMO:5050828
Former name(s):
- Giuseppeemme (Until 1974)
- Bravo (Until 1967)
- Akslasund (Until 1952)
- Sperrbrecher 181 (Until 1946)
- Atlas (Until 1943 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:2,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!